Castor oil 100ml
zoom_out_map
chevron_left chevron_right

Castor oil 100ml

Nourishes and improves the condition of the face skin - moisturizes, smooths and reduces wrinkles. 
Great for strengthening hair, eyelashes and eyebrows.

€4.99 (tax incl.) €4.12 (tax excl.)
Tax included
check In Stock
Description

Castor oil Description

Castor oil, sometimes called castor oil, is obtained from a plant called castor oil (Ricinus communis).
It has been used in India and Egypt for thousands of years.
Nourishes and improves the condition of the face skin - moisturizes, smooths and reduces wrinkles.
Great for strengthening hair, eyelashes and eyebrows.

Is a component of many cosmetics: creams, soaps and other body care products, where it is used as a medicinal and caring ingredient.
Works well for very dry skin, it is also used for cleansing the face.
Great as a conditioner for hair ends or as a component of the hair mask.
Hair becomes shiny, soft, darker and thicker.
Closes hair cuticles and reduces split hair, accelerates hair growth.

Castor, rubbed in regularly, can soften hard skin on heels, knees and elbows.

Data sheet
C2.III.02
44 Items
5902115102325
Ingredients
ricinusolie (Ricinus communis)
Type
Cosmetic oil
Application
Huidverzorging
Country of origin
India
Shipping
Ordered before 15.00 = shipped the same day

From the Netherlands:
If you order for € 34.- or more, there are no shipping costs. For orders below € 34.- shipping costs are €5.99.

From Belgium:
If you order for €56 or more, shipping is free. For orders between €34 and €56, you pay €3.99 shipping costs. For orders under €34, you pay €9.98 shipping costs.

Longer delivery time for orders to Belgium because of Corona virus - estimated delivery time is 3 - 5 working days.

>more information about shipping<

You might also like